Restlawn Cemetery
Liberal, Seward County, Kansas

Founder of Restlawn is Daniel J Wise 1912-1982.

Transcribed and submitted by Laura Ball on September 2, 2002.  Click here to view photos.

A - E, F - K, L - R, S - Z

INTEREE

SECTION NAME

BLOCK

OWNER

DATES

COMMENTS

Sage James B

Sage Rosa C

Garden of the Savior

025E

025F

Sage James B/Rosa C

1905-1984

1904-1974

 

Sample Eunice I

Sample Jerry Lee

Veterans Garden

033D

033C

Sample Jerry L/Eunice I

1910-2000

1900-1980

 

Samuel B

Veterans Garden

032E

Cokeley Clarence N Jr

 

 

Sappelsa Evelyn       8-5-1926-1-1-2006 b.  Ridgewood NY Queens  co, d. wichita, D/O Charles and Theresa Keneer Spinner. A resident of Liberal since 1976, she was a homemaker.  She belonged to Good Shepherd Lutheran Church, was a past member of the ceramic club and active at the Liberal Senior Center.

Scharnow Robert Lee

Scharnow Ellamae D

Four Seasons

011B

011A

Scharnow Ellamae

8/10/1939-8/25/1998

2/25/1940-

SP4 US Army Vietnam

Scheuerman Frances

Scheuerman Lidy

Garden of the Apostles

060B

060A

Scheuerman Lindy G/Frances

1/19/1933-

3/3/1928-10/25/2000

Schlundt Betty Louise

Garden of the Last Supper

043D

Smith Dan/Betty

1937-1970

 

Schneider Irene

Schneider Dudley

Four Seasons

076B

076A

Schneider Dudley/Irene

6/21/1939-4/11/1983

1/29/1931-4/11/1983

Schoonover M M

Garden of the Last Supper

035E

Schoonover Mike

1899-2000

Mike M

Schultz Benjamin Frederick

Schultz Wilma F

Garden of the Savior

102A

102B

Schultz Benjamin F

1898-1965

1912-

 

Schultz William A

Garden of the Savior

051C

Schultz Rufus R/Anne L

10/24/1942-4/8/1959

Bill

Scott Charlotte

Scott Clifford

Veterans Garden

028F

028E

Scott Clifford/Charlotte I

1904-1970

1914-1983

S2 US Navy WW II (HC)

Scott Daisy V

Scott Marshall C

Garden of the Savior

100E

Scott Marshall C/Daisy V

1913-

1900-1969

 

Scott Faye

Scott Frank

Garden of the Last Supper

005F

005E

Scott Frank C/Faye

1903-1993

1903-1979

 

Scruggs Joe C

Garden of the Apostles

104A

Scruggs Joe C/Edith L

9/9/1916-11/6/2002

 

Seabolt Austin

Garden of Devotion

104E

Priefert Don F/Lowene O

1990-1991

(Austin B)

Seago Alma P

Seago Tommie W

 

 

1906-1986

1902-1976

 

Seago Don Wesley

 

 

 

11/28/1928-7/3/2001

PFC US Marine Corps WWII

Sealey John Edward

Sealey Mildred

Garden of Devotion

055A

055B

Sealey John E/Mildred L

1911-1969

1913-2001

 

Seawright E Lucille

Seawright Raymond S

Garden of the Savior

062H

Seawright Raymond S/ L

1921-

1915-1996

 

Seawright Maude E

Seawright Juanita

Seawright Bonnie

Seawright I C Jr

Garden of the Savior

063A

063B

063C

063D

Seawright Bonnie/Juanita

Seawright Bonnie/Juanita

Seawright Bonnie/ Juanita

Seawright J C

1885-1975

1913-1982

1919-2001

12/27/1921-7/9/1994

US Navy WW II

Serra Hurtna

 

 

 

11/22/1919-12/23/2001

 

Sharp Bertha E

Sharp Virgil Vernon

Garden of Devotion

068B

068A

Sharp Virgil V/Bertha E

1905-1969

1898-1970

 

Shelton Lorene

Shelton William Robert

Garden of the Savior

077C

Shelton William R Frances

1921-

1919-1973

 

Shepard Laurence E

Shepard Elsie G

Garden of the Savior

052C

Shepard Laurence/Elsie

4/14/1905-10/22/1993

9/16/1910-2/24/1990

Sheperd M Deanne Black

 

 

 

1953-1997

school teacher

Sherrill Brandy Darlene

Garden of the Savior

099H

Sherrill Harvey R/Ruby L

1976

 

Sherrill Harvey R

Garden of the Savior

099E

Sherrill Harvey R/Ruby L

1918-2001

 

Sherrill Leota M

Sherrill Luther

Garden of the Savior

092H

092G

Sherrill Luther E/Leota M

1913-1980

1909-1962

 

Shirley Inez

Shirley Ross

 

 

 

3/28/1930-

9/10/1927-

married 6/6/1948

Shuck Ervin S

shuck Ione

Garden of the Last Supper

021G

021H

Shuck Ervin S

8/26/1926-10/2/1995

9/22/1924-8/8/1999

US Navy WW II

Shuck Ruby L

Shuck Sheldon R

Garden of the Savior

074B

074A

Shuck Sheldon R/ Ruby L

1904-1979

1888-1966

 

Siddle Myrtle

Siddle Richard E

Garden of the Savior

089B

089A

Hardin Izador F/Juanelle

1904-1977

1901-1961

 

Siemens John H

Siemens Mildred M

 

 

1/31/1924-11/29/2000

12/4/1924-

Simmons Frank A

Simmons Katherine J

Four Seasons

082A

082B

Simmons Frank A/Katherine

7/7/1941-11/7/1997

2/20/1946-

married 6/20/1964

Simpson Billie Jeanette

Four Seasons

017H

Simpson Richard

1949-1970

Billie Creathbaum Simpson

Simpson Blondenie

Simpson Paul

Garden of the Savior

090D

090C

Simpson Paul

8/24/1914-9/28/1997

9/12/1902-10/25/1994

Blondenia G

Tex

Simpson Michael Bruce

Veterans Garden

025H

Weatherby Cecil W

1/29/1951-2/12/2001

 

Sipes Ada R

Sipes Louis A

Masonic Garden

046E

Sipes Louis A/Ada R

1910-

1907-1972

 

Skinner Anna Belle

Skinner Arthur Ray

 

 

3/11/1925-

1/18/1927-10/4/1995

Skinner Isabel M

Skinner Merle L

Garden of the Apostles

041A

041B

Skinner Merle L/Isabel M

3/3/1934-8/27/1986

1/20/1930-

Skinner Kay

Garden of the Savior

018E

Skinner Kay/Anna Bell

 

 

Smith Betty

 

 

 

3/2/1930-2/13/2002

Smith Betty O

Smith Dan

Four Seasons

043A

043B

Smith Dean/Loraine

1909-1995

1902-1977

 

Smith Billie J

Smith Leon D

Garden of the Savior

043D

Smith Leon Dee

1937-

1935-1997

 

Smith Bonnie R

Smith Lawrence R

Garden of the Apostles

067B

067A

Smith Lawrence

1921-

1919-1992

 

Smith Connie

Smith Jefferson D

Veterans Garden

003B

003A

Smith Jefferson D/Connie

1896-1990

1901-1989

 

Smith Dean C

Smith Loraine

Four Seasons

052E

Smith Dean/Loraine

8/11/1909-1/21/1992

7/27/1907-11/20/1994

Smith Dorothy H

Smith Everett L

Garden of the Last Supper

004B

004A

Headrick Ivan D

1914-1981

1909-1977

 

Smith Elizabeth O (Betty)

Garden of the Last Supper

043C

Smith Dan/Betty

1930-2002

Elizabeth Betty M Smith

Smith Emily Sara

Smith Nester M

Garden of the Savior

016B

016A

Smith Nester Mason

1890-1981

1884-1962

 

Smith Ervin L

Smith Ruth B

Veterans Garden

027F

027E

Smith Ruth/Ray Nancy

1903-1993

1908-1993

 

Smith Everett L Jr

 

 

 

9/18/1942-7/25/1992

SP4 US Army Vietnam

Smith Glady D

Smith John D

Garden of the Savior

028A

028B

Smith JD

1911-1979

1911-1968

 

Smith Harold L

 

 

 

1928-2002

 

Smith Jack E

Smith Mary Loise

Veterans Garden

021c

Smith Jack

2/28/1922-3/18/1993

12/25/1925-

PMH 1 US Navy WW II

Smith James A

 

 

 

1925-1997

 

Smith James H

Four Seasons

015E

Smith James A/Paulette

1963-1993

 

Smith James T

 

 

 

1882-1960

 

Smith John A

Garden of the Apostles

045A

Smith John A/Wanda B

1924-1995

 

Smith John Millard

Garden of Devotion

066G

Deaton Joseph C

1924-1988

Jack

Smith Lawrence

 

 

 

1907-1979

 

Smith Lloyd Lee

Garden of the Last Supper

051G

Smith Lloyd L/Velda I

1911-1966

 

Smith Marie Parker

 

 

 

11/23/1923-8/14/1994

 

Smith Mary Lee

Garden of Devotion

077F

Smith Dillard C/Mary Lee

1/24/1930-2/9/1999

 

Smith Ralph C

smith Reva M

Garden of the Last Supper

035G

035H

Smith Ralph C/Reva

5/5/1910-7/4/2000

8/18/1916-1/6/1991

Smith Ronald E

 

 

 

12/15/1927-12/16/1927

 

Smith Fred 4/1/1917-5/15/2005 Fred Smith, 88, died Sunday, May 15, 2005, at St. Catherine Hospital in Garden City. He was born April 1, 1917, to Clarence and Eddie L. Nelson Smith in Marion, Ill. He married Twyla "Mae" Vogt Dec. 5, 1952, in Clayton, N.M. She died Nov. 11, 2001. He graduated from Marion High School in 1936. He served in the Merchant Marine during World War II. He worked for Liberal Gas Company as a meter reader and pumper until retiring in 1977. His hobbies include raising, breeding and showing pigeons and chickens and gardening. Survivors include one son, Richard Smith, Liberal; one daughter, Sandy Fine, Garden City; one granddaughter, Mandy Fine; one great-granddaughter, Aspen Fine, and one brother Loren Smith, Warren, Mich. He was also preceded in death by his parents; three brothers, Louis, Paul and Edward Smith, and two sisters, Lottie Davis and Margaret Northcutt. * Funeral services will be at 2 p.m. Thursday at Miller Chapel with the Rev. Richard Martin presiding. Burial will be in Restlawn Memorial Gardens.

Smith Twyla Mae

 

 

 

1931-2001

 

Smotherman Lela

Smotherman Walter B

Garden of Devotion

050D

050C

Smotherman Walter B

3/2/1909-10/11/1998

6/5/1907-6/18/1998

Snyder Agnes H

Snyder Chester C

Garden of the Savior

075B

075A

Snyder Chester C/Agnes

1908-

1905-1974

 

Snyder Edna B

Snyder Jesse E

Garden of the Savior

092C

092B

Snyder Jesse E/Edna B

1905-1989

1899-1988

 

Snyder Ethel

 

 

 

2/23/1894

 

Spaulding Ethel L

Spaulding Hal E

Garden of the Last Supper

029D

029C

Spaulding Hal Everett/Ethel

1898-1981

1886-1968

 

Spear Guy Eugene

Spear Helen

Garden of Devotion

051A

051B

Spear Guy E

1891-1960

1890-1976

 

Spellman Mellissa Irene

spellman Ray

Veterans Garden

016F

Spellman Ray

1914-1995

1915-

 

Staker Crystal

Staker Walter O

Garden of Devotion

048E

048F

Staker Walter/Crystal

1908-1990

1907-1988

 

Stamler August

Stamler Minnie Viola

Garden of the Savior

090G

090H

Stamler August P/Minnie

1888-1970

1896-1974

 

Stanberg Theresa M

 

 

 

1952-1978

 

Staples David

Four Seasons

063D

Staples David

3/24/1956-6/19/1997

(David L)

Staples Leroy

Staples Mary Jo

Four Seasons

074A

074B

Staples LeRoy/Mary Jo

1933-1991

1937-

 

Steele Bessie M

Masonic Garden

028A

Steele Bessie M/Gibbs

1896-1998

Bessie Mabel

Steele Roy W

 

 

 

1918-1977

 

Stevens Edna L

Stevens Elmer W

Garden of the Savior

017F

017E

Stevens Elmer W/Edna L

1886-1969

1882-1971

 

Stewart Carl L

Stewart Maybelle

Garden of the Savior

047A

047B

Stewart Carl L

1905-1975

1910-1989

 

Still Carrie Irene

Still Jacob Lee

Garden of the Savior

049F

049E

Still Lee J/Carrie I

1918-1995

1907-1993

 

Still Eva B

Still Paul Olin

Still Dale E

Still Greg

Still Teresa/Mark Allen

Garden of the Last Supper

049E

049B

049G

049D

Still Paul O/eva

Still Paul O/Eva

Still Dale E/Geneva F

Still Paul Olin/Eva

Still Dale E/Geneva F

1917-

1911-1975

1913-1997

1962-1979

Stockton Edna Bernice

Stockton Othel V

Four Seasons

008B

008A

Stockton Othel V/Edna B

4/27/1905-9/11/1991

8/8/1897-5/7/1980

Stoddard E.E.

Stoddard Mary Ann

Stoddard Gene R

Veterans Garden

030G

030F

030E

Stoddard Teresa

1913-1900

1919-1974

1948-1971

Stoddard Harry Herbert

Stoddard Nora

Veterans Garden

032G

032H

Stoddard Harry H/Nora

1885-1963

1888-1978

 

Stoddard J D

Stoddard Mary Lou

Veterans Garden

022D

Stoddard J D

1919-

1928-1984

 

Strandberg John K

Strandberg Theresa Marie

Veterans Garden

011A

011D

Strandberg John K

Strandberg Theresa M

1925-1984

1952-1978

 
 
She is the daughter of Dallas and Barbara Eakes Cox, mother of Robbie. Born Feb and died Oct.

Strange Florence M

Veterans Garden

040E

Knos Keith E/Virginia S

1896-1970

 

Strickert Omas Alfred

Strickert Clara E

Four Seasons

027A

027B

West Clara E

1903-1959

1908-1997

 

Stromquist Michael Dale

Garden of the Savior

095C

Stromquist Dale

1953-1971

 

Stubblefield Fredrick J

Garden of the Savior

033A

Stubblefield Fredrick J

1940-1982

 

Stuck Mabel R

Stuck Orville D

Garden of the Last Supper

047F

047E

Stuck Orville D/Mabel R

1903-1987

1890-1977

 

Swank Irene

Four Seasons

061A

Underwood Mary L

4/25/1902-12/15/1994

  

Taylor Robert Lee

Veterans Garden

008E

Taylor Robert Lee

11/2/1927-2/6/1981

CPL US Army WWII

Teford Carl J

Tedford Lilly M

Tedford Mervin

Tedford George W

Four Seasons

023F

023G

023E

023H

Tedford Carl

1909-

1913-1985

1938-1971

10/19/1915-10/6/1992

Tec 4 US Army WWII

Tendick Margaret

Tendick Ralph K

Garden of the Savior

021F

Tendick Ralph K/Margaret

1905-1992

1902-1961

Thomas Paul E

Thomas Maurine E

Garden of the Savior

076C

076D

Thomas Paul E/Maurine

1902-1998

1911-2000

 

Thomas Wanda D

Thomas Chester E

Four Seasons

059C

Thomas Chester E/Wanda

5/16/1921-

5/30/1910-5/17/1989

Thompson Laurene R

Thompson Harold W

Garden of the Apostles

009A

009B

Thompson Harold W/Laurene

1917-1980

1916-

Thompson Loyd D

Garden of the Savior

025G

Thompson Loyd

12/25/1912-2/23/1985

Tommy

Thompson Irene L.       9-8-1923 - 2-24-2005
DODGE CITY Irene L. Thompson, 81, died Thursday, February 24, 2005, at Western Plains Medical Complex in Dodge City. She was born on Sept. 8, 1923, to Edgar and Ethel (Snyder) Thompson in Kismet. She was an elementary administrator at Miller Elementary School for 29 years. She also had taught 17 years. She graduated from Kismet Rural High School in 1941. She also graduated from Fort Hay State College with a B.S. in Education in 154 and a Masters degree in 1962. She was a member of First United Methodist Church in Dodge City. Survivors include a nephew, Delbert Dean Thompson, Forgan, Okla.; three nieces, Darma McVey, Liberal, Marilyn Carter, Yorba Linda, Calif., Jeri Gorman, Casa Grande, Ariz.; and many relatives and friends. She was preceded in death by a brother, Loyd D. Thompson; and a sister, LuElla M. Green. * Funeral services will be at 10:30 a.m. Tuesday at First United Methodist Church with the Rev. Lance Carrithers presiding. Visitation will be from noon to 8 p.m. Monday at Swaim Funeral Home. Burial will be at Restlawn Cemetery in Liberal.

Tice Alva

Tice Ersel

Garden of the Apostles

036A

036B

Tice Alva/Ersel

1906-1984

1906-

Todd Anita

Masonic Garden

065D

Todd Mike

3/13/1956-9/19/1998

Anita F Todd

Trahern Douglas

Garden of Devotion

022F

Trahern Roberta L

1/26/1954-9/24/1983

 

Trahern Dale E.       10-19-1925-9-28-2005 b. & d. Liberal ks Seward co, S/O Everett C. and Eula L. Antrim Trahern. He attended Kimball Grade School, Liberal, and graduated from Kismet High School in 1944. He was a veteran of World War II, serving with the U.S. Army, and received numerous awards, including the Purple Heart after being wounded at the Battle of the Bulge. He worked for Panhandle Eastern Pipeline Co. for several years and for Schlumberger Oil Field Services in Kansas and Oklahoma. He owned and operated the Trahern Furniture Store in Cushing, Okla., and later became a salesman in the oilfield industry. Returning to Liberal in 1970, he was a successful insurance salesman until 1977 when he became disabled.  He was preceded in death by a son, Douglas Trahern; three brothers, Dean, Leo and Richard; three sisters, Joyce Trahern, Maxine Lightcap and Laverne Nordling. Interment with military honors by the Fort Riley Honor Guard.

Trimmell Melvina

Trimmell Claude A

Garden of the Last Supper

026D

026C

Trimmell Claude A

1905-1977

1886-1961

Trisler Kenneth C

Trisler Maxine

Garden of Devotion

095G

095H

Trisler Kenneth G

11/15/1920-12/19/1964

12/4/1921-9/11/1997

US Navy WW II BM2

married 6/26/1943

Trogdon Irene W

Trogdon Lester Roland

Garden of the Last Supper

029B

029A

Trogdon Lester R

1913-1988

1910-1972

Troll Virginia Ann

Garden of the Last Supper

036A

McVey John Hobart

9/20/1933-1/26/1984

Redmond

Tucker Margaret

Tucker Robert

Masonic Garden

106B

106A

Tucker Robert S/Margaret

4/12/1921-2/7/1996

6/12/1921-3/5/1995

Turpin Glenard G

Turpin Janet A

Garden of the Apostles

023A

Turpin Glenard G

1929-

1941-1983

Tuttle Gladys

Tuttle Benjamin Frank

Masonic Garden

054F

054E

Tuttle Benjamin Frank

1899-1962

1905-1999

Ulery Mary

Ulery Gene

Four Seasons

008C

Ulery Gene

7/15/1924-

8/30/1924-4/24/1998

Underwood Charles Eugene

 

 

 

8/6/1956-12/8/2001

 

Underwood Curtis Eugene

Four Seasons

061C

Underwood Mary L

5/17/1933-3/14/1999

SP3 US Army Korea

Underwood Curtis Lynn

Four Seasons

061B

Underwood Mary L

9/2/1961-11/6/1996

(C L)

VanArsdale Effie

VanArsdale George Frank

Four Seasons

017B

017A

VanArsdale George F

1891-1981

1885-1971

VanBuskirk Julia B

Van Buskirk John R

Garden of Devotion

019D

019C

Davis Ruby F/Williams J

1894-1983

1887-1982

 

Vangieson Donald L

Vangieson Dorothy

1930-

1929-

VanMeter Thomas

Garden of the Last Supper

050A

VanMeter Thomas/Angel

9/30/1923-3/24/1989

MT SGT US Marine corps WWII (Thomas Boyd)

Vaughn Jewel B

Vaughn Jospeh W

Vaughn Pauline

Four Seasons

053D

053C

Vaughn Joseph/Pauline

1918-1990

1916-1976

Vess Evelyn L

Vess Henry

Four Seasons

034C

Vess Henry/Evelyn

11/13/1924-9/13/2001

6/15/1928-11/28/1994

Vick Newell Andrew

Vick Wanda

Garden of Devotion

074G

074H

Vick Newell A/Wanda

1914-1958

1920-1997

Vining Lucille

Masonic Garden

023E

Graves Donald

6/9/1920-6/3/1993

Lucille J Mother

Vizcaino Raquel Shanniah

Four Seasons

080A

Vizcaino Roberto

11/18/1995-11/30/1995

Wahl Anna J

Wahl Theodore J

Garden of the Last Supper

005B

005A

Wahl Theodore John

1896-1988

1893-1968

2 infants - no dates

Wakefield A Chester

Garden of the Apostles

112A

Wakefield Chester M/M

12/13/1928-8/19/1989

CPL US Marines

Wakefield Clifford W

Veterans Garden

009E

Wakefield Clifford W/Vel

5/26/1918-3/22/1974

OK PVT Army Air Forces WWII

Wakefield Michael H

Garden of the Apostles

111A

Wakefield Mary

4/7/1957-3/15/1999

Wakefield Velma P

 

 

 

5/19/1918

 

Walker E E

Walker Hazel L

Garden of the Savior

100G

100H

Walker E E /Hazel

1908-1991

1913-1997

 

Walker Gertie M

Walker J D

Garden of Devotion

054H

Walker JD/Gertie

1906-1993

1905-1978

Walker Janice J

Garden of the Savior

103D

Walker Gary A

1952-1997

Warden

 

 

 

 

Warden is all that is on stone

Warden Forrest E

Masonic Garden

064D

Warden Forrest E

1897-1968

4/29/1897-8/1968 (SS info)

Warner Dean A

Warner Elaine

1920-1999

1919-

Warner Leon Pierson

Warner Anna I

Garden of the Savior

073H

073G

Warner Leon P/Anna

1902-1972

1909-1992

Washburn Emma Ann

Washburn Leonard

Garden of the Last Supper

020A

020B

Washburn Leonard P/Em

1910-1999

1909-1987

 

Waybright Clarence

Waybright Evelyn M

1/6/1922-1/15/1997

12/31/1927

married 1/26/1946

Weatherby Leon F

 

 

 

No dates

4/13/1960-7/14/2001 SS info

Weatherby Lewis O

Weatherby Carrie Etta

Garden of Devotion

072E

072G

Weatherby Lewis

2/15/1904-4/5/1990

1881-1973

Weatherby Lucille Faye

Weatherby Edwin Mouzon

Garden of Devotion

072A

072B

Weatherby Mouzon

9/14/1917-7/18/1996

5/9/1913-7/6/2000

married 5/2/1949

Weatherby Wade H

Weatherby Etta

Garden of Devotion

072F

Weatherby Lewis

1875-1961

1881-1973

Weatherford Corean

Garden of the Last Supper

019E

Weatherford Corean

1903-1980

Mrs

Weathington Roy Lee

Four Seasons

017F

Weathington Roy L

1/2/1931-11/26/1968

Colorado SN US Navy

Weaver Virgel Leo

Weaver Mary Pauline Moulder

9/27/1909-5/10/2002

5/24/1930-

married 5/24/1930

Webb Delmer D

Garden of the Last Supper

015B

Webb Delmer D

1919-1994

US Army WWII

Webb Keith Oren

Garden of the Last Supper

015D

Webb Delmer D

4/14/1964-4/17/1961

Webb Stell Russel

Webb Verla

Garden of the Last Supper

014G

014H

Webb Stell R

1890-1924

1897-1995

 

Webster Beth A

Webster Jerry Lynn

four Seasons

014B

014A

Clift Alice

2/17/1953-

11/30/1952-7/15/1997

Weeden Fern C

Weeden John H

Weeden John H Jr

Masonic Garden

020H

020G

020F

Weeden John H/Joyce

1920-1986

1917-1972

1943-1976

Wehmeier Ralph A

Four Seasons

064B

Wehmeier Ralph A

1909-1986

Weilert Michael

Veterans Garden

018H

Weilert William C/Dorothy

9/29/1954-12/19/1975

PFC US Army Vietnam(Michael Conrad)

Weldele Mary Kathryn

Masonic Garden

097D

Harper Kathryn

3/2/1958-9/29/1992

Mary K (Kathy) Harper Weldele (Daughter-Mother)

West/Strickert Clara

Four Seasons

027B

West Clara E

Wettstein L Ruth

Wettstein Wendell C

Four Seasons

035B

035A

Wettstein Wendell C/Ruth

1927-

1927-1977

Wharren Paula sue

Garden of the Savior

090B

Simpson Paul

Wheeler Lynne A

Wheeler Thelma Lucille

Garden of Devotion

089E

089F

Wheeler Lynne A/Thelma

1903-1961

1904-1968

 

White Barbara Jean

Garden of Devotion

020G

White Robert D

4/14/1979-1/18/1998

White David

Garden of Devotion

044B

Abbott Cosette R

5/6/1964-9/5/1987

Same Cosette Abbott (Son)

White David Allen

White Lula M

Garden of the Savior

032E

032F

White David A

1912-1967

1921-1983

White Mildred M Cartwright

White Bryan A

Garden of the Savior

029B

029A

White Bryan A

4/12/1915-12/29/1990

12/1/1906-10/22/2001

Whitmer Gladys Ellis

 

 

 

1918-

 

Wibking Daniel

wibking Victoria

Garden of the Savior

081E

081F

Wibking Daniel/Victoria

1880-1971

1882-1973

Wilbanks John Lawson

Wilbanks Ada C

Garden of Devotion

075E

075F

Wilbanks John L Sr

1903-1973

1900-1985

Williams Cynthia Catherin

Four Seasons

007E

Williams Cynthia C

1881-1971

(Cynthia C)

Williams Debra Ann

Garden of Devotion

081G

Williams Dean

11/10/1961-11/10/1961

Williams Henry

Williams Ellen M

Garden of the Savior

097A

097B

Williams Henry/Ellen M

1913-1988

1924-1991

Williams Robert Raymond

Williams Emma F

Garden of the Last Supper

023C

Williams Henry/Ellen M

1919-1972

1920-1999

Williams Rosmary

Garden of the Savior

094D

Williams Rosemary

1919-1967

Rosemary F

Williams Thomas J

Williams Ollie E

Garden of Devotion

043F

043G

Williams Thomas J

1879-1970

1890-1978

Williamson Carey

Williamson Pauline

Masonic Garden

055C

055D

Blair S G

1889-1975

1890-1975

Williamson Earl W

Williamson Hazel I

Garden of the Last Supper

038C

Williamson Earl/Hazel I

1909-1979

1919-

Wilmarth Elizabeth

Garden of Devotion

063H

Wilmarth Eldon

4/4/1944-1/5/1992

Elizabeth Ann Betty

Wilmarth W M

Wilmarth E Bessie

6/10/1924-

5/8/1916-8/3/2001

Wilmarth William Smith

Wilmarth Eva V

Garden of Devotion

079D

079C

Wilmarth William S/Eva

1879-1959

1902-1972

Wilson Gene

Garden of the Savior

051E

Dir Gene Wilson

2/22/1925-12/8/1959

SGT 1539 Base Unit AAF WWII (Dir)

Winchell George R Jr

 

 

 

8/2/1913-12/3/2001

 

Windsor Anna

Windsor George Lee

Windsor Fred W

Windsor Margaret E

Garden of the Savior

022B

022H

022E

022F

Windsor Lee

1902-1994

1903-1976

1878-1961

1878-1966

Windsor Bertha

Masonic Garden

016A

Windsor Chester F

11/27/1929-4/5/1998

Bertha Romo Windsor

Winston Gerald Wayne

Garden of the Apostles

043A

Winston Gerald W/Doris

4/10/1919-2/12/1985

Wise Daniel J

 

 

 

1912-1982

Founder of Restlawn

Witzke Benjamin

Witzke Anna

Garden of Devotion

056B

056A

Witzke Benjamin/Anna

1897-1967

1901-1983

Witzke Isabel M

Garden of Devotion

056F

Witzke Leo L/Isabel M

1936-1969

Isabel Mary Marie Witzke (Izzy)

Witzke Miriam

Witzke Leonard

Garden of Devotion

039G

039H

Witzke Leonard/Miriam

1907-1992

1904-1982

 

Wokaty Corina

Wokaty Robert F

9/9/1928-9/2/2001

2/28/1924-

Wolf Icie J

Wolf Thomas R

Four Seasons

060H

Wolf Thomas R

1914-1999

1916-

 

Woods Dorothy D

woods Glenn J

Garden of the Apostles

128B

128A

Woods Glenn J/Dorothy

1922-

1919-1990

 

Woodward Arthrur L

Woodward E Christine

9/16/1944-8/17/2001

7/8/1951-

Woodward Grover

Woodward Curtis Wanda

Four Seasons

033E

033F

Woodward Grover A

1919-1988

1924-1996

Woody Blanche

woody William A

Garden of Devotion

090B

090A

Woody Robert T

1905-1993

1907-1977

 

Woody Delores Ann

Woody Robert Thomas

Garden of Devotion

090D

090C

Woody Robert T

4/10/1929-

2/17/1928-6/29/1999

married 9/12/1948

Woolwine Daniel Forsell

Garden of the Savior

075C

Woolwine Conrad

6/25/1963-6/25/1963

Wren Verlin Shayne

Veterans Garden

011C

Wren Verlin S

1/2/1966-7/13/1988

V Shayne

Wright Anna M

Wright Elijah W

Garden of Devotion

019H

019G

Wright Elijah W/Anna M

1896-1980

1896-1982

Wright LaWanda

Wright Howard E

Garden of the Apostles

040A

040B

Wright Howard E/LaWanda

1920-1988

1921-

Wriston Homer

Wriston Lela R

Garden of Devotion

041A

041B

Wriston Homer J/Lela

1916-2000

1914-1979

Wriston Luel T

Wriston E Alta

Garden of the Apostles

030A

030B

Wriston Luel

1903-

1918-1988

Yeager Emmett L

Veterans Garden

052E

Yeager Dolly

1912-2002

Young Dolph J

Young Twyla

Garden of the Last Supper

039A

039B

Young Dolph/Twyla

6/8/1916-5/7/1995

4/17/1922-

Young Don G

Four Seasons

040G

Young Don G

1944-1972

 

Young Pauline Marie

Young Randy Lynn

Garden of Devotion

051H

Young Pauline

1960-

1956-1983

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Kansas Tombstone